Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Oil Filters For Defence 🛢️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Element Kit Oil Filters And Combo Oil Filters With Part Numbers 931590044100 And 931590065500 Abhof0400 A00 Respectively. 🗓️ Deadline: May 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Oil Filters, Defence Procurement, Element Kit Oil Filter, Combo Oil Filter, Filter Element, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
931590044100 Element Kit Oil Filter,931590065500 Abhof0400 A00 Combo Oil Filter Filter Element,93159
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4861237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT ENGINEERS | - | 20-04-2024 13:30:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 931590044100 ELEMENT KIT OIL FILTER,931590065500-ABHOF0400A00 COMBO OIL FILTER-FILTER ELEMENT,93159 | 133825.00 | L1 |