Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Keroheater Wick Large 22 G,Keroheater Wick Medium,Keroheater Burner Jali,Keroheater 22 G Knob White,K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Essence Suppliers | - | 22-10-2023 23:52:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INFINITE SOLUTIONS | - | 22-10-2023 23:36:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M F ASSOCIATES | - | 23-10-2023 00:56:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL TEAM BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 16-10-2023 21:23:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITE SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Keroheater wick large 22G,Keroheater Wick Medium,Keroheater Burner Jali,Keroheater 22G Knob White,K | 74778.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Essence Suppliers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Keroheater wick large 22G,Keroheater Wick Medium,Keroheater Burner Jali,Keroheater 22G Knob White,K | 80819.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M F ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Keroheater wick large 22G,Keroheater Wick Medium,Keroheater Burner Jali,Keroheater 22G Knob White,K | 86561.00 | L3 |