Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎬 Procurement Opportunity: Audiovisual Conversion And Extension Equipment 📺🔗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Range Of Audiovisual Conversion And Extension Equipment. This Includes Vga To Hdmi Converters, Dvi To Vga Converters, Vga Splitters, Hdmi Splitters, Dvd Writers, Usb Extension Cables 3.0, And Related Accessories. 🗓️ Deadline: May 4, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Vga To Hdmi Convertor, Dvi To Vga Convertor, Vga Splitter, Hdmi Splitter, Dvd Writer, Usb Extn 3.0, Cordless Hand Tools, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vga To Hdmi Convertor,Dvi To Vga Convertor,Vga Splitter,Hdmi Splitter,Dvd Writer,Usb Extn 3.0,Cordl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVASARALA COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 13:44:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELITES NETWORKS | - | 03-05-2024 13:55:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 03-05-2024 22:24:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Swara Techservices | - | 01-05-2024 16:42:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 04-05-2024 08:42:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVASARALA COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : VGA to HDMI Convertor,DVI to VGA convertor,VGA Splitter,HDMI Splitter,DVD writer,USB Extn 3.0,Cordl | 441860.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VGA to HDMI Convertor,DVI to VGA convertor,VGA Splitter,HDMI Splitter,DVD writer,USB Extn 3.0,Cordl | 133100.00 | L1 |
| 3 | ELITES NETWORKS (MII) | Item Categories : VGA to HDMI Convertor,DVI to VGA convertor,VGA Splitter,HDMI Splitter,DVD writer,USB Extn 3.0,Cordl | 440490.00 | L2 |