Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 By Jk Copier,Paper Legal By Jk Copier,Pen Reynolds Blue,Luxor V5 Pilot Blue Pen,Uniball Ey
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMSTRINGS | - | 18-01-2024 14:42:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU JI TRADERS | - | 22-01-2024 18:22:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 12:16:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 23-01-2024 13:32:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 10:52:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 17-01-2024 09:53:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 by JK Copier,Paper Legal by JK Copier,Pen Reynolds Blue,Luxor V5 Pilot Blue Pen,Uniball Ey | 144888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEMSTRINGS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 by JK Copier,Paper Legal by JK Copier,Pen Reynolds Blue,Luxor V5 Pilot Blue Pen,Uniball Ey | 145289.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 by JK Copier,Paper Legal by JK Copier,Pen Reynolds Blue,Luxor V5 Pilot Blue Pen,Uniball Ey | 147895.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 by JK Copier,Paper Legal by JK Copier,Pen Reynolds Blue,Luxor V5 Pilot Blue Pen,Uniball Ey | 148626.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GURU JI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 by JK Copier,Paper Legal by JK Copier,Pen Reynolds Blue,Luxor V5 Pilot Blue Pen,Uniball Ey | 153758.00 | L5 |
| 6 | K.WORLD & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 by JK Copier,Paper Legal by JK Copier,Pen Reynolds Blue,Luxor V5 Pilot Blue Pen,Uniball Ey | 172691.76 | L6 |