Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Bush Clearing Services Required By Mahanadi Coalfields Limited 🌳 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (Mcl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For One Time Bush Cutting Services At The Main Magazine Located Within The Orient Sub Area. 🪓 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 1200. Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Equipment, And Safety Measures, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Bush Cutting, Main Magazine, Orient Sub Area, Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Psu, Tender, Emd, Landscaping Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
One Time Bush Cutting At Main Magazine Under Orient Sub Area
|
| Description |
One Time Bush Cutting At Main Magazine Under Orient Sub Area
|
| Organisation | Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_MCL_307137_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MCL/GM/OA/SO(C)/e-T/24-25/04 dtd.27.04.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ORIENT AREA MCL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318267 |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening of pcc main road from lohandia more to lalghutua under rajmahal area.
Strengthening of pcc main road from lohandia more to lalghutua under rajmahal area.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for kasalagere minor bhimanahalli sub minor 2 of 7r under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road from arethimmappa temple to kasalagere bhimanahalli main road
Improvements to cc lining for kasalagere minor bhimanahalli sub minor 2 of 7r under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road from arethimmappa temple to kasalagere bhimanahalli main road
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for hombalekoppalu minor sub minor 1 of 7r under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road from kowdle nagamangala main road to gollarahalli via hombalekoppalu village.
Improvements to cc lining for hombalekoppalu minor sub minor 1 of 7r under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road from kowdle nagamangala main road to gollarahalli via hombalekoppalu village.
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for kuntanakoppalu minor mallasandra sub minor of mutsandra minor coming under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road in kuntanakoppalu village and from kajjiikalanakoppalu to bheemanahalli kallikoppalu main road
Improvements to cc lining for kuntanakoppalu minor mallasandra sub minor of mutsandra minor coming under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road in kuntanakoppalu village and from kajjiikalanakoppalu to bheemanahalli kallikoppalu main road
Read moreRepairing and painting of main magazine building mine no 02 under orient sub area
Repairing and painting of main magazine building mine no 02 under orient sub area
Read moreCleaning jungle bush grass cutting at magazine house premises and peripheral area under rocp. (for one year)
Cleaning jungle bush grass cutting at magazine house premises and peripheral area under rocp. (for one year)
Read moreCleaning jungle bush grass cutting at magazine house premises and peripheral area under rocp. (for one year)
Cleaning jungle bush grass cutting at magazine house premises and peripheral area under rocp. (for one year)
Read moreRepair of main magazine under dugga sub area of bhatgaon area.
Repair of main magazine under dugga sub area of bhatgaon area.
Read moreAnnual brooming, sweeping, cleaning and gardening of main sub area office under orient sub area,oa.
Annual brooming, sweeping, cleaning and gardening of main sub area office under orient sub area,oa.
Read moreof your Industry type