Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Steel Round Bars 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Steel Round Bars With Specifications As Per Bs: 970, Part 1, 1983, Grade 070 M26, Normalized. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Defense Procurement Norms. Keywords: Steel Round Bars, Bs: 970, Grade 070 M26, Normalized, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Steel Round 63 Mm Dia To Specn. Bs: 970, Part 1, 1983, Grade 070 M26. (Normalized)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5114419
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 15:31
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise