Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Steel Round Bars 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Steel Round Bars With Specifications As Per Bs: 970, Part 1, 1983, Grade 070 M26, Normalized. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Defense Procurement Norms. Keywords: Steel Round Bars, Specifications Bs: 970, Grade 070 M26, Normalized, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Round 63 Mm Dia To Specn. Bs: 970, Part 1, 1983, Grade 070 M26. (Normalized)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : STEEL ROUND 63 MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970, Part-1, 1 Title : STEEL ROUND 63 MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970, Part-1, 1983, GRADE-070M26. (NORMALIZED) | 12-07-2024 17:19:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : CARBON STEEL ROUND AS PER BS : 970 Model : CARBON STEEL ROUND AS PER BS 970 Title : STEEL ROUND AS PER BS 970 | 10-07-2024 13:55:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND 63 MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970, Part-1 Title : STEEL ROUND 63 MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970, Part-1, 1983, GRADE-070M26. (NORMALIZED) | 12-07-2024 17:55:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : STEEL ROUND Gr. 070M26 Model : STEEL ROUND Gr. 070M26 Title : STEEL ROUND Gr. 070M26 | 11-07-2024 10:22:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 63 MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970, part-1, 1983, GRADE-070M26. (NORMALIZED) | 135445.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 63 MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970, part-1, 1983, GRADE-070M26. (NORMALIZED) | 149350.00 | L2 |