Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M. S. Slip On Flange 4" (100mm) , Of Class 150 Standards.
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3597828
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 16:10
End Date
Expired 12/07/2023

Expired 1152 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANJANA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

125400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mexan Minj
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANJANA ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : Ms flange ASA 150#. 4". Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 Standards. 01-07-2023 17:17:04 MII MSE Qualified
2 ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components 12-07-2023 12:19:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 B.N. PAUL & CO. Make : BN PAUL Model : 100 MM CLASS 150 FLANGES Title : 100 MM CLASS 150 FLANGES 11-07-2023 18:51:02 MII MSE Qualified
4 BHARAT FORGE & PRESS INDUSTRIES Make : BFPI Model : BFPI Title : MS FLANGES 100MM TABLE D BS-10 11-07-2023 17:39:55 MII MSE Qualified
5 EXCEL METAL & ENGG INDUSTRIES Make : EXCEL Model : EMEI-FLANGE Title : FLANGES 02-07-2023 11:51:45 MII MSE Qualified
6 FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FORXAR INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Model : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 Sta Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 Standards. 12-07-2023 14:31:26 MII Qualified
7 HARDWARE CENTRE Make : NA Model : SLIP ON FLANGE CLASS 150 Title : SLIP ON FLANGE 12-07-2023 14:55:02 MII Disqualified
8 Jain Trading Zone Make : NA Model : NA Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards 05-07-2023 18:25:08 MII Disqualified
9 JOLLY STEELS Make : REGAL Model : MS Title : MS SLIP FLANGE 4'' 05-07-2023 17:56:00 MII Qualified
10 KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS Make : KEW Model : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 Sta Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 Standards 26-07-2023 18:00:53 MII MSE Qualified
11 M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS Make : MSR Model : M.S.SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm), Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 11-07-2023 21:50:00 MII MSE Qualified
12 MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES Make : NA Model : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) 11-07-2023 16:19:15 MII Qualified
13 MAHESH INDUSTRIES Make : MAHESH INDUSTRIES Model : 4" SORF FLANGE Title : FLANGE SLIPON SIZE: 4" 12-07-2023 13:36:53 MII MSE Qualified
14 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL MS 4" X 150# SLIP ON FLANGE Title : MFPL MS 4" X 150# SLIP ON FLANGE 11-07-2023 13:58:58 MII MSE Qualified
15 METAL HUB OVERSEAS Make : METAL HUB OVERSEAS Model : MHO Title : CS FLANGES 09-07-2023 19:31:27 MII MSE Qualified
16 Meteoric Engineering Make : NA Model : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" 06-07-2023 11:24:01 MII Qualified
17 MONEL FORGE & FITTINGS Make : NA Model : CHAMUNDA STEEL & ALLOYS Title : CHAMUNDA STEEL & ALLOYS 24-06-2023 15:52:23 MII Qualified
18 NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES Make : NBI Model : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm), Of CLASS 150 (Q3) Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. (Q3) 05-07-2023 15:34:30 MII MSE Qualified
19 NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS Make : M. S. Sheet 1250 X 2500 X 3 Mm Model : INDIA Title : JINDAL 23-06-2023 17:18:23 MII Qualified
20 PERMONICS TUBE INDIA Make : NA Model : MS SLIP ON FLANGE 4" 150# Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 04-07-2023 11:24:57 MII Qualified
21 PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRESSURE Model : 4" X 150# MS SLIPON FLANGE 3597828 Title : 4" X 150# MS SLIPON FLANGE 3597828 09-07-2023 10:39:06 MII MSE Qualified
22 RAJARAM TUBES INDIA Make : N/A Model : FLANGE Title : FLANGE 30-06-2023 18:43:16 MII Qualified
23 RANCO INDUSTRIES Make : RANCO Model : MS SORF Flanges As Per ANSI B16.5 Class 150 Of Size 100 NB Title : MS SORF Flanges As Per ANSI B16.5 Class 150 Of Size 100 NB 07-07-2023 17:15:44 MII MSE Qualified
24 RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES Make : NA Model : MS SLIP ON FLANGE 4" CLASS 150 Title : MS SLIP ON FLANGE 4" CLASS 150 12-07-2023 10:38:36 MII Qualified
25 RIO ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RIO Model : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 Standards 11-07-2023 19:15:43 MII MSE Qualified
26 S K FORGEFIT LLP Make : S K Model : SK Title : FLANGES 4" CL 150 SORF 10-07-2023 10:23:05 MII MSE Qualified
27 S.C. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 sta Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 12-07-2023 13:16:04 MII Disqualified
28 SAGAR FORGE & FITTING Make : SAGAR FORGE & FITTING Model : SF Title : MS SEAMLESS PIPE 12-07-2023 11:52:20 MII MSE Disqualified
29 SAIKAT ENTERPRISE Make : SE Model : MS flanges Title : MS flanges 12-07-2023 13:04:11 MII MSE Qualified
30 SANGHVI EXIM LLP Make : SANGHVI EXIM LLP Model : SELLP Title : FORGING AND FLANGES 11-07-2023 14:44:45 MII MSE Qualified
31 SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS Make : NA Model : MSFL001 Title : SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , OF CLASS 150 STANDARD 26-06-2023 16:47:09 MII Qualified
32 SAPNA STEELS Make : NA Model : MS FLANGE A105 Title : MS FLANGE A105 11-07-2023 18:08:17 MII Disqualified
33 Shri Saras Enterprises Make : NA Model : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 sta Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards 25-07-2023 09:55:20 MII Disqualified
34 SONI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SONI Model : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 sta Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 27-07-2023 08:16:39 MII MSE Qualified
35 STAINLESS INDIA Make : CS/SS/AS Pipe Fittings Model : CS/SS/AS Pipe Fittings Title : CS/SS/AS Pipe Fittings 10-07-2023 14:58:57 MII Qualified
36 TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TESHI Model : TESHI FLANGE Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 Standards. ( 10-07-2023 17:40:57 MII Qualified
37 TOOLS CENTRE Make : STI MAKE Model : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 Sta Title : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4'' 24-06-2023 13:14:47 MII Qualified
38 TRIMAC PIPING SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) Title : MS Slipon Flange 24-06-2023 18:16:41 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANJANA ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 125400.00 L1
2 TRIMAC PIPING SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 245850.00 L2
3 MAHESH INDUSTRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 250800.00 L3
4 chamunda steel & alloys (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 250800.00 L3
5 MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 253440.00 L4
6 RANCO INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 254760.00 L5
7 TOOLS CENTRE (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 256080.00 L6
8 Meteoric Engineering (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 268686.00 L7
9 JOLLY STEELS (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 272580.00 L8
10 NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 273240.00 L9
11 RAJARAM TUBES INDIA (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 275550.00 L10
12 RIO ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 283800.00 L11
13 PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 288750.00 L12
14 TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 297000.00 L13
15 S K FORGEFIT LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 300300.00 L14
16 BHARAT FORGE & PRESS INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 301950.00 L15
17 NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 309540.00 L16
18 SANGHVI EXIM LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 317361.00 L17
19 SAIKAT ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 323730.00 L18
20 METAL HUB OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 327030.00 L19
21 SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 346500.00 L20
22 PERMONICS TUBE INDIA (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 350460.00 L21
23 RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 369930.00 L22
24 EXCEL METAL & ENGG INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 370920.00 L23
25 SONI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 375804.00 L24
26 KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 384120.00 L25
27 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 392700.00 L26
28 B.N. PAUL & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 438075.00 L27
29 M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 452100.00 L28
30 STAINLESS INDIA (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 540540.00 L29
31 FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 745470.00 L30
32 ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 standards. 6191460.00 L31

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M. S. SLIP ON FLANGE 4" (100mm) , Of CLASS 150 Standards. NA Ms flange ASA 150#. 4". 330 ₹ 125400.000