Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Belt,Cabin Shocker,Air Cleaner Hose,Spring Brake Actuator,Universal Joint,Rear Wheel Bearing,Fr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | madan motors | - | 12-09-2024 17:22:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2024 20:06:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RK TRADING | - | 12-09-2024 14:06:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RK TRADING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan Belt,Cabin Shocker,Air Cleaner Hose,Spring Brake Actuator,Universal Joint,Rear wheel Bearing,Fr | 82552.00 | L1 |
| 2 | madan motors (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan Belt,Cabin Shocker,Air Cleaner Hose,Spring Brake Actuator,Universal Joint,Rear wheel Bearing,Fr | 84411.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan Belt,Cabin Shocker,Air Cleaner Hose,Spring Brake Actuator,Universal Joint,Rear wheel Bearing,Fr | 103220.00 | L3 |