Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Arc For Testing Of Relays Meters C Ts P Ts Etc Installed At Hazira Compress
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5226066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARK POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
747648
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2024 11:52:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK ELECTRIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2024 13:42:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEVI POWERTECH | 27-08-2024 10:27:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELECTECH ENGINEERS | 29-08-2024 13:20:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ETRICALS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-09-2024 13:39:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GK POWER EXPERTISE PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-09-2024 11:07:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES | 23-08-2024 17:18:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MINAATRAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2024 13:30:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MVSR POWER SYSTEMS | 17-08-2024 18:15:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NSENGINEERS | 28-08-2024 17:27:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RKE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2024 11:42:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHRI KRISHNA LABORATORIES AND POWER SERVICES | 31-08-2024 11:44:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SPIRECTIC SOLUTIONS LLP | 04-09-2024 21:04:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SWAN ENTERPRISES | 14-08-2024 17:38:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Testing of Relays Meters CTs PTs etc installed at Hazira Compress | 634558.39 | L1 |
| 2 | MINAATRAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Testing of Relays Meters CTs PTs etc installed at Hazira Compress | 724500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RKE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Testing of Relays Meters CTs PTs etc installed at Hazira Compress | 747370.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELECTECH ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Testing of Relays Meters CTs PTs etc installed at Hazira Compress | 1039000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SWAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Testing of Relays Meters CTs PTs etc installed at Hazira Compress | 1077527.41 | L5 |
| 6 | DEEPAK ELECTRIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Testing of Relays Meters CTs PTs etc installed at Hazira Compress | 1553600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Testing of Relays Meters CTs PTs etc installed at Hazira Compress | 2774800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NSENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Testing of Relays Meters CTs PTs etc installed at Hazira Compress | 2842900.00 | L8 |
| 9 | GK POWER EXPERTISE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Testing of Relays Meters CTs PTs etc installed at Hazira Compress | 5267400.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Testing of Relays Meters CTs PTs etc installed at Hazira Compressor Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 747648.000 |
Testing and calibration of protective relays along with the testing of cts, pts, and transformers installed at coal and ob substation of khadia project
Testing and calibration of protective relays along with the testing of cts, pts, and transformers installed at coal and ob substation of khadia project
Read moreTesting and caliberation of protective relays, cts, pts along with testing of transformer oil installed in substations of bina project for period of two years (730 days)
Testing and caliberation of protective relays, cts, pts along with testing of transformer oil installed in substations of bina project for period of two years (730 days)
Read moreTesting and caliberation of protective relays,cts,pts along with testing of transformer oil installed in substations of bina project for period of two years(730 days)
Testing and caliberation of protective relays,cts,pts along with testing of transformer oil installed in substations of bina project for period of two years(730 days)
Read moreTesting of meters and relays during mta
Testing of protection relays and meters at captive power plant, hwp(manuguru) during mta-2024
Read moreSitc of cts and pts for commissioning of installed energy meters at 3 into 35 mw ljhp power house baramulla
Sitc of cts and pts for commissioning of installed energy meters at 3 into 35 mw ljhp power house baramulla
Read moreSitc of cts and pts for commissioning of installed energy meters at 3 x 35 mw ljhp power house, baramulla
Sitc of cts and pts for commissioning of installed energy meters at 3 x 35 mw ljhp power house, baramulla
Read moreof your Industry type