Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Report
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4300760
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 22, 2023 16:07
End Date
Expired 10/01/2024

Expired 967 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D.G.MARKETING Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI 10-01-2024 08:49:35 N/A Disqualified
2 MANISH TRADING CO Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI 01-01-2024 07:13:09 N/A Qualified
3 SONU ELECTRICALS Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI 01-01-2024 11:42:10 N/A Qualified
4 SRI SHANKAR ELECTRIC STORES Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI 01-01-2024 11:59:39 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANISH TRADING CO Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Report 170793.00 L1
2 SONU ELECTRICALS Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Report 193062.00 L2
3 SRI SHANKAR ELECTRIC STORES Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Report 194185.00 L3