Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E4943080 Ct 1 Sg4940092003 Slot Ct Ratio 1600 800 Slash 1 1 A Core 1 10 Va 5 P20 Core Ii 10 Va 0.5 As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5497067 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI ENGINEERINGVIDYUT UDYOG
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Mahavar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMC ELECTROPLAST PVT LTD | - | 21-10-2024 12:36:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ELECTRICAL CONTROLS & SYSTEMS | - | 16-10-2024 17:44:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HUPHEN FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2024 14:26:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2024 13:25:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Kappa Electricals | - | 21-10-2024 15:10:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | LAXMI ENGINEERING | - | 21-10-2024 14:21:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PARAS POWER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2024 13:59:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PLASTOFAB | - | 21-10-2024 15:54:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VIDYUT UDYOG | - | 13-10-2024 14:42:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-SG4940092020-SLOT CT RATIO-1200-600_slash_1-1A CORE-1-10VA 5P20 CORE-II- 10VA 0.5 AS PER ANN-A IT-03 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 26877.000 |
| 4-SG4930282012-WOUND CT RATIO-300_slash_1-1A CORE-1- 15VA 5P20 CORE-II- 10VA 1.0 AS PER ANN-A IT-04 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 130800.000 |
| E4943080 CT 1-SG4940092003-SLOT CT RATIO-1600-800_slash_1-1A CORE-1-10VA 5P20 CORE-II- 10VA 0.5 AS PER ANN-A IT-01 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 25575.000 |
| 2-SG4940092011-SLOT CT RATIO- 1200_slash_1_plus_0.577 CORE-1- CL-PS VK_greater_20_RCT_plus_0.8_V IM_lesser_30MA_at_VK_slash_2 CORE-II- CL-PS VK____ AS PER ANN-A IT-02 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23115.000 |