Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material Transformer; As Per Tender Document; A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | WAPCOS Limited | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5233138 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELMEF TESTING & CALIBRATION LABORATORIESPRIVATE LIMITED
22761100.24
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMEF TESTING & CALIBRATION LABORATORIESPRIVATE LIMITED | 10-08-2024 23:40:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K C India Test Laboratories LLP | 11-08-2024 16:39:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 12-08-2024 11:36:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 12-08-2024 11:17:02 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 12-08-2024 10:50:36 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 12-08-2024 11:05:30 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMEF TESTING & CALIBRATION LABORATORIESPRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Transformer; As Per Tender Document; A | 22761100.24 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Transformer; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document | Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material | 296 | ₹ 14800041.440 |
| Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Conductors and Conducting materials; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document | Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material | 406 | ₹ 3248162.400 |
| Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - PCCRCC PolesSTPH beam various sizes; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document | Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material | 75 | ₹ 1874961.000 |
| Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Insulators; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document | Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material | 90 | ₹ 809987.400 |
| Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Cables & wires; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document | Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material | 104 | ₹ 2027948.000 |
Tender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating kasuti and embroidery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act, 1956, is engaged in the promotion, preservation, development, marketing, and retailing of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india, providing a market platform for artisans, craft producers, and traditional enterprises.
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreSelection of laboratories for testing of products/material - transformer; as per tender document; a
Read more
Selection of laboratories for testing of products/material - as tender document; as tender document
Read more
Selection of laboratories for testing of products/material - air; as per tender document; number; a
Read more
Selection of laboratories for testing of products/material - air; as per tender document; number; a
Read more
of your Industry type