Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Stripping, Cleaning, Buffing, Polishing And Powder Rubbing And Fitment Of Wash Basins And Fitment Of Drain Pipes At C&Amp W Workshop Northern Railway Jagadhri Workshop For One Year
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76650794 |
|
Reference Number |
6S-12-TENDER-2024-25-JUDW |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 47000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76650794/viewNitPdf_4668637.pdf |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Segregation, loading, transportation and unloading of ms/ss scrap from c&w workshop premises/jagadhri workshop to dy.cmm/store depot/jagadhri at c&w workshop, northern railway, jagadhri workshop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of stripping, repairing, refitting of orient type basin/ euro bowl assembly & buffing of lavatory commodes (euro bowl)/ pans (orient type basin) and stripping, cleaning & refitting of pressurized cylinder of pfs/eppfs at c&w workshop, northern railway, jagadhri workshop for one year
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of maintenance free earthing in different shops of c&w workshop, jagadhri.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of distribution and collection of oxygen cylinders in various section of jagadhri workshop for two years at c&w repair workshop, n.rly., jagadhri workshop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of stripping of floor, side railing, straightening of sole bar, refitting of floor channel of brn wagon at c&w workshop, jagadhri workshop for 12 months northern railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExtension of 66/11 kv main receiving station yard at c&w workshop jagadhri.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExtension of 66/11 kv main receiving station yard at c&w workshop jagadhri.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCutting/stripping of ms/ss sheets and riveting work in all types of wagons as per scope in wr shop at northern railway, c&w workshop, jagadhri workshop for one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of special repair of boxnhl/boxnr wagon at c&w workshop, jagadhri, northern railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete renewal of roof & body repair of bcn / bcna wagon at c&w workshop, northern railway, jagadhri workshop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type