Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Watch Tower, Mahatma Vidur Biodiversity Park Bijnor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4617943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SHALINI FABRICATORS
958719
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT KUMAR CONTRACTOR | Make : AMIT KUMAR CONTRACTOR Model : CONSTRUCTION OF WATCH TOWER, MAHATMA VIDUR BIODIVE Title : CONSTRUCTION OF WATCH TOWER, MAHATMA VIDUR BIODIVERSITY PARK BIJNOR | 24-02-2024 16:51:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHALINI FABRICATORS | Make : NA Model : WATCH TOWER Title : WATCH TOWER | 24-02-2024 16:44:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHD TAZEEM CONTRACTOR | Make : MOHD TAZEEM CONTRACTOR Model : Watch Tower Title : Watch Tower | 24-02-2024 16:31:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHALINI FABRICATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF WATCH TOWER, MAHATMA VIDUR BIODIVERSITY PARK BIJNOR | 958719.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD TAZEEM CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF WATCH TOWER, MAHATMA VIDUR BIODIVERSITY PARK BIJNOR | 1069000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMIT KUMAR CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF WATCH TOWER, MAHATMA VIDUR BIODIVERSITY PARK BIJNOR | 1070000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATCH TOWER | NA | WATCH TOWER | 1 | ₹ 958719.000 |
Construction of hard park of m.t.e. at drmu, barauni dairy
Construction of hard park of m.t.e. at drmu, barauni dairy
Read moreConstruction work on jhillia park in jhillia, under the bettiah municipal corporation.
Construction work on jhillia park in jhillia, under the bettiah municipal corporation.
Read moreConstruction and renovation of chak mohammad park under biharsharif nagar nigam ward no-23
Construction and renovation of chak mohammad park under biharsharif nagar nigam ward no-23
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreBeautification work at shaheed park under the bettiah municipal corporation
Beautification work at shaheed park under the bettiah municipal corporation
Read moreDevelopment of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Development of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreConstruction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreBeautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Beautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Read moreDetailed eastimate for devlopment of kalidham mandir pard amrut 2.0 park in ward no 03 under nagar nigam, bettiah during year 2026-27
Detailed eastimate for devlopment of kalidham mandir pard amrut 2.0 park in ward no 03 under nagar nigam, bettiah during year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type