Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mini Chain Excavator Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3943092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SURYAKIRAN EARTHMOVERS PRIVATE LIMITED
4197500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH EMPORIUM | Make : HYUNDAI Model : MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE Title : MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE | 11-10-2023 11:37:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | HD HYUNDAI CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hyundai Construction Equipment Model : HYUNDAI R85A SMART PLUS Title : HYUNDAI R85A SMART PLUS EXCAVATOR | 10-10-2023 15:11:16 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 3 | KESAR EARTH SOLUTIONS | Make : LIUGONG INDIA PVT. LTD. Model : 908E Title : MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE | 11-10-2023 16:02:10 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shashi Constructions Company | Make : HYUNDAI Model : MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE Title : MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE | 11-10-2023 17:41:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE POWER IDEAS | Make : HYUNDAI Model : MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE Title : MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE | 11-10-2023 12:20:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | SURYAKIRAN EARTHMOVERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TATA HITACHI Model : EX70 Prime Title : MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE | 11-10-2023 16:24:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURYAKIRAN EARTHMOVERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE | 4197500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE POWER IDEAS | Item Categories : MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE | 4400000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shashi Constructions Company | Item Categories : MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE | 4400000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | GANESH EMPORIUM | Item Categories : MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE | 4500000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MINI CHAIN EXCAVATOR MACHINE | TATA HITACHI | EX70 Prime | 1 | ₹ 4197500.000 |
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Read moreProviding multipurpose staff on outsource basis through manpower agencies mini zoo kalaburagi 2026-27
Providing multipurpose staff on outsource basis through manpower agencies mini zoo kalaburagi 2026-27
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreProviding mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for tlm sections in operations division, hubballi in operations transmission zone, bagalkote
Providing mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at tlm sections in operations division, hubballi
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreRetender for supply, installation and commissioning of airjet looms at ranebennur, d.k. mini powerloom textile park pvt. ltd., hunasikatte, ranebennur taluk, haveri district, karnataka
Retender for supply, installation and commissioning of airjet looms at ranebennur, d.k. mini powerloom textile park pvt. ltd., hunasikatte, ranebennur taluk, haveri district, karnataka
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreof your Industry type