Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light 90 Watt,Led Street Light Fitting 60 W,Led Street Light Fitting 100 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4719099 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K N TRADERS & SUPPLIERS
832400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXPERT SPACE SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Three Seater Integrated Desk Cum Seating Title : Three Seater Integrated Desk Cum Seating With Shelf/ Storage Under Desk | 13-03-2024 21:13:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : DESK TYPE-II Title : DESK TYPE-II | 13-03-2024 21:08:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K N TRADERS & SUPPLIERS | Make : MBM Model : LED STREET LIGHT 90WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 90WATT | 13-03-2024 22:29:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K N TRADERS & SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 90WATT,LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 60W,LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W | 832400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 90WATT,LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 60W,LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W | 1129110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EXPERT SPACE SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 90WATT,LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 60W,LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W | 1180040.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED STREET LIGHT 90WATT | MBM | LED STREET LIGHT 90WATT | 70 | ₹ 275800.000 |
| LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 60W | MBM | LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 60W | 100 | ₹ 292000.000 |
| LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W | MBM | LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W | 60 | ₹ 264600.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type