Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Bogies Of Bg Coaches And Railway Wheels Or Materials Fr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5291923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS
28572420.44
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.LAKSHMANA RAO | 05-09-2024 10:56:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACC LOGISTICS | 03-09-2024 20:22:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 03-09-2024 14:37:45 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 03-09-2024 15:08:40 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOBILITY LOGISTICS | 04-09-2024 21:10:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS | 04-09-2024 17:05:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 03-09-2024 15:49:31 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 03-09-2024 17:06:56 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 03-09-2024 14:50:29 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 03-09-2024 15:07:34 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2024 14:43:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 03-09-2024 17:58:20 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of bogies of BG coaches and Railway wheels or materials fr | 28572420.44 | L1 |
| 2 | A.V.LAKSHMANA RAO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of bogies of BG coaches and Railway wheels or materials fr | 31549824.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACC LOGISTICS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of bogies of BG coaches and Railway wheels or materials fr | 33202492.79 | L3 |
| 4 | MOBILITY LOGISTICS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of bogies of BG coaches and Railway wheels or materials fr | 36695499.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of bogies of BG coaches and Railway wheels or materials from Carriage Repair Workshop Mancheswar Bhubaneswar to Coaching Depot Visakhapatnam and vice versa for a period of 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 28572420.440 |
Custom bid for services - transportation of unit exchange bogies with wheel sets of railway coaches
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of bogies of railway coaches to and fro between coach care
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of lhb type bogies and wheel set of railway coaches from
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of bogies of railway coaches to and fro between coach care
Read more
Transportation of imported railway consignments solid forged wheels (rough turned) for flat bogies lhb (for ajmer).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransportation of imported railway consignments solid forged wheels (rough turned) for flat bogies lhb (for ajmer)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransportation of imported railway consignments solid forged wheels (rough turned) for flat bogies lhb (for ajmer)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransportation of imported railway consignments solid forged wheels (rough turned) for flat bogies lhb (for ajmer)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransportation of imported railway consignments solid forged wheels (rough turned) for flat bogies lhb(for ajmer)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransportation of imported railway consignments solid forged wheels (rough turned) for flat bogies lhb(for ajmer)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type