Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laptop1 I7,Laptop I5,Laptop I5 Option 2,Null,Null1
Description
Organisation Registrar Cooperative Societies | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4097042
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 15:52
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1041 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SPL INFO PATHWAY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

954263

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jaswant Singh
Department: Registrar Cooperative Societies
Organisation: Registrar Cooperative Societies

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aanchal Sales - 27-10-2023 11:23:44 N/A Disqualified
2 DigiTech Computer - 27-10-2023 11:34:50 N/A Qualified
3 P.C.E. SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-10-2023 11:56:49 N/A Disqualified
4 PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES - 26-10-2023 15:35:10 N/A Qualified
5 SPL INFO PATHWAY PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-10-2023 17:04:29 N/A Qualified
6 SunBlue - 27-10-2023 11:52:53 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPL INFO PATHWAY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Laptop1 i7,Laptop i5,Laptop i5 option 2,null,null1 954263.00 L1
2 PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES Item Categories : Laptop1 i7,Laptop i5,Laptop i5 option 2,null,null1 991275.00 L2
3 DigiTech Computer Item Categories : Laptop1 i7,Laptop i5,Laptop i5 option 2,null,null1 995741.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Laptop1 i7 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 620625.000
Laptop i5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 112735.000
Laptop i5 option 2 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 220900.000
null NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
null1 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2.000