Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop I5,Laptop I7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4535583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FOUNTAIN STATIONERS
5302250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHU ENTERPRISES | Make : LAPTOP Model : LAPTOP Title : LAPTOP | 05-02-2024 18:16:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRENT ENTERPRISES | Make : LAPTOP I5 Model : LAPTOP I5 Title : LAPTOP I5 | 03-02-2024 17:35:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | FASONS TRADERS | Make : LAPTOP Model : LAPTOP Title : LAPTOP | 05-02-2024 18:49:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | Make : LAPTOP Model : LAPTOP Title : LAPTOP | 05-02-2024 17:39:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | Make : LAPTOP I5 Model : LAPTOP I5 Title : LAPTOP I5 | 05-02-2024 13:04:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | LISTA & COMPANY | Make : LAPTOP I5 Model : LAPTOP I5 Title : LAPTOP I5 | 05-02-2024 15:02:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : LAPTOP I5 Model : LAPTOP I5 Title : LAPTOP I5 | 03-02-2024 16:42:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | MASCOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP 240 G9 Notebook PC Title : HP 240 G9 Notebook PC | 05-02-2024 16:49:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : LAPTOP I5 Model : LAPTOP I5 Title : LAPTOP I5 | 05-02-2024 17:50:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | PIONEER IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP I5 LAPTOP Title : HP I5 LAPTOP | 05-02-2024 17:57:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | SNA TRADERS | Make : LAPTOP Model : LAPTOP Title : LAPTOP | 05-02-2024 18:34:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | SRIRAM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAPTOP I5 Model : LAPTOP I5 Title : LAPTOP I5 | 03-02-2024 18:11:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | TRIKUTA AGENCIES | Make : LAPTOP Model : LAPTOP Title : LAPTOP | 05-02-2024 18:00:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS | Make : HP Model : HP 240 G9 Laptop Title : HP 240 G9 Laptop | 05-02-2024 15:12:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 15 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : HP Model : 240G9 Title : LAPTOP | 05-02-2024 19:37:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | Item Categories : LAPTOP I5,LAPTOP I7 | 5302250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LISTA & COMPANY | Item Categories : LAPTOP I5,LAPTOP I7 | 5738000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRIRAM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LAPTOP I5,LAPTOP I7 | 5790528.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LAPTOP I5,LAPTOP I7 | 5922000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LOREX INFOTECH | Item Categories : LAPTOP I5,LAPTOP I7 | 5999280.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRENT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LAPTOP I5,LAPTOP I7 | 6069396.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAPTOP I5 | LAPTOP I5 | LAPTOP I5 | 64 | ₹ 5055360.000 |
| LAPTOP I7 | LAPTOP I7 | LAPTOP I7 | 2 | ₹ 246890.000 |
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Package no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Read moreof your Industry type