Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Bee Approved 5 Star Rated Inverter Type Split Air Conditioning Unit,Installation Testing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramanand Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C M AIRCONDITIONING AND ELECTRICALS | - | 09-07-2024 11:44:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. | - | 04-07-2024 15:03:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDU TRADERS | - | 09-07-2024 09:14:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M R ASSOCIATES | - | 04-07-2024 14:13:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | - | 09-07-2024 01:32:01 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAVITAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-07-2024 11:34:08 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C M AIRCONDITIONING AND ELECTRICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of BEE approved 5 Star rated Inverter type split Air Conditioning unit,Installation testing | 4189327.33 | L1 |