Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dissolved Oxygen Analyzer Schedule 1 Item 10 M2679859540 100244398
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5264656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HACH OTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1062000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anju T
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIC Model : ST-774 Porta Panel or equivalent Title : Dissolved Oxygen ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2679859540_ 100244398 | 26-08-2024 10:25:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HACH OTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HACH Model : Orbisphere 3100 LDO Portable Industrial kit with U Title : Dissolved Oxygen ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2679859540_ 100244398 | 23-08-2024 13:14:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | METTLER-TOLEDO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METTLER TOLEDO Model : Intap Title : Intap | 23-08-2024 09:55:03 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HACH OTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Dissolved Oxygen ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2679859540_ 100244398 | 1062000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dissolved Oxygen ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2679859540_ 100244398 | 2 | ₹ 1062000.000 |