Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket Stumps With Balls,Trouser,Keeper Gloves,Cricket Mat,Medals,Cricket
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4339638
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 27, 2023 02:12
End Date
Expired 05/01/2024

Expired 975 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGAT AUTO STORES - 02-01-2024 20:43:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS - 03-01-2024 12:09:54 MII MSE Qualified
3 DURGA ENTERPRISES - 02-01-2024 18:29:43 MII MSE Qualified
4 Mahi enterprise - 04-01-2024 13:56:20 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHAGAT AUTO STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket Stumps with Balls,Trouser,Keeper Gloves,Cricket Mat,Medals,Cricket 299940.00 L1
2 DURGA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket Stumps with Balls,Trouser,Keeper Gloves,Cricket Mat,Medals,Cricket 318174.00 L2
3 DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket Stumps with Balls,Trouser,Keeper Gloves,Cricket Mat,Medals,Cricket 340880.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise