Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Football,Football Net,Goal Keeper Gloves,Cricket Bat,Cricket Tennis Ball,Stump,Batting Gloves,Volle
Description
Organisation Panchayati Raj Department Odisha |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4774750
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 21:04
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 894 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

L N ENGINEERING & ALLIED SERVICES

Contract Value

497558

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Subhasmruti Mahabhoi
Department: Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Krishna Enterprises - 22-03-2024 12:40:48 MSE Disqualified
2 L N ENGINEERING & ALLIED SERVICES - 23-03-2024 10:08:18 MSE Qualified
3 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 21-03-2024 12:42:40 MSE Disqualified
4 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 12:29:04 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 L N ENGINEERING & ALLIED SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FOOTBALL,FOOTBALL NET,GOAL KEEPER GLOVES,CRICKET BAT,CRICKET TENNIS BALL,STUMP,BATTING GLOVES,VOLLE 497558.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FOOTBALL NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 31500.000
FOOTBALL NET NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 20560.000
GOAL KEEPER GLOVES NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 16200.000
CRICKET BAT NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 127800.000
CRICKET TENNIS BALL NA BOQ Item 216 ₹ 19872.000
STUMP NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 13000.000
BATTING GLOVES NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 43200.000
VOLLEY BALL NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 25080.000
VOLLEY BALL NET NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 17940.000
RACQUET NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 80400.000
SHUTTLE COCK NA BOQ Item 122 ₹ 5856.000
BADMITON NET NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 8260.000
CARROM BOARD NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 17880.000
Chess Board set NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 29400.000
Skipping Rope NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 10350.000
Basket Ball NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10920.000
Basket Ball Net NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3420.000
kho kho NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 15920.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise