Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cold Drinks 02 Types,Coffee,Soup Tomato Soup,Chicken Tikka,Paneer Tikka,Mashrum Tikka,Kadai Paneer,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4486313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHVI TRADING CO. | - | 24-01-2024 10:42:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DHARAM HOSPITALITIES | - | 22-01-2024 16:29:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 10:57:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TASTE OF INDIA | - | 24-01-2024 17:56:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TASTE OF INDIA(MII) | Item Categories : Cold drinks 02 types,Coffee,Soup Tomato Soup,Chicken Tikka,Paneer Tikka,Mashrum Tikka,Kadai Paneer, | 299500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cold drinks 02 types,Coffee,Soup Tomato Soup,Chicken Tikka,Paneer Tikka,Mashrum Tikka,Kadai Paneer, | 441300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KASHVI TRADING CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cold drinks 02 types,Coffee,Soup Tomato Soup,Chicken Tikka,Paneer Tikka,Mashrum Tikka,Kadai Paneer, | 504000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type