Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioners 1.5 Ton Window
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS | Make : GOOD Model : AS PER BID Title : AS PER BID | 31-01-2024 19:32:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL MILITARY STORE | Make : BEST Model : AS PER BID Title : AS PER BID | 31-01-2024 19:17:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : Air Conditioners 1.5 Ton Window Title : Air Conditioners 1.5 Ton Window | 31-01-2024 19:12:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioners 1.5 ton Window | 132000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL MILITARY STORE | Item Categories : Air Conditioners 1.5 ton Window | 147200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HD SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Air Conditioners 1.5 ton Window | 168000.00 | L3 |
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreProviding vehicle of capacity 1.2 ton to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk from kodachavada route khanapur taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of capacity 1.2 ton to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk from kodachavada route khanapur taluk for two years
Read moreProviding vehicle of capacity 1.2 ton to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk from kakkeri-2 route kittur taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of capacity 1.2 ton to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk from kakkeri-2 route kittur taluk for two years
Read moreProviding vehicle of capacity 1.2 ton to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk from aladakatti-1 route savadatti taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of capacity 1.2 ton to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk from aladakatti-1 route savadatti taluk for two years
Read moreProviding vehicle of the capacity 1.5 ton to 2.0 ton for transportation of milk from munavalli route ramadurga taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of the capacity 1.5 ton to 2.0 ton for transportation of milk from munavalli route ramadurga taluk for two years
Read moreProviding vehicle of the capacity 1.2 to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk biradi route rayabag taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of the capacity 1.2 to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk biradi route rayabag taluk for two years
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding vehicle of capacity 0.75 ton to 1.0 ton for transportation of milk from godageri route khanapur taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of capacity 0.75 ton to 1.0 ton for transportation of milk from godageri route khanapur taluk for two years
Read moreProviding vehicle of capacity 0.75 ton to 1.0 ton for transportation of milk from munyal route mudalagi taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of capacity 0.75 ton to 1.0 ton for transportation of milk from munyal route mudalagi taluk for two years
Read moreProviding vehicle of the capacity 0.75 ton to 1.0 ton for transportation of milk from salapur route ramadurga taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of the capacity 0.75 ton to 1.0 ton for transportation of milk from salapur route ramadurga taluk for two years
Read moreof your Industry type