Tender Details

About Tender

🏫 Procurement Notice For Educational Records Management 📚📑 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Registers For School Administration. 📋 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Registers Required Include: Dispatch Register Service Book Out Pass Register Night Roll Call Register Medical Issue Register Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Educational Records, School Supplies, Registers, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Education, Department Of School Education And Literacy
Particulars Details
Title
Dispatch Register,Service Book,Out Pass Register,Night Roll Call Register,Medical Isssue Register,P
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5116129
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 22:39
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SARASWATI COMPUTERS & BOOK SELLERS

Contract Value

19307

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kamlesh Kumar Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIAN SALES - 23-07-2024 06:16:42 MII MSE Qualified
2 MN TRADERS - 23-07-2024 06:12:58 MII MSE Qualified
3 RK HOME APPLIANCES - 23-07-2024 06:21:14 MII MSE Qualified
4 SARASWATI COMPUTERS & BOOK SELLERS - 23-07-2024 06:08:59 MII Qualified
5 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 23-07-2024 16:18:46 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SARASWATI COMPUTERS & BOOK SELLERS(MII) Item Categories : DISPATCH REGISTER,Service Book,OUT PASS REGISTER,NIGHT ROLL CALL REGISTER,MEDICAL ISSSUE REGISTER,P 19307.00 L1
2 MN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DISPATCH REGISTER,Service Book,OUT PASS REGISTER,NIGHT ROLL CALL REGISTER,MEDICAL ISSSUE REGISTER,P 20146.00 L2
3 INDIAN SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DISPATCH REGISTER,Service Book,OUT PASS REGISTER,NIGHT ROLL CALL REGISTER,MEDICAL ISSSUE REGISTER,P 22085.00 L3
4 RK HOME APPLIANCES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DISPATCH REGISTER,Service Book,OUT PASS REGISTER,NIGHT ROLL CALL REGISTER,MEDICAL ISSSUE REGISTER,P 25120.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DISPATCH REGISTER NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1160.000
Service Book NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 207.000
OUT PASS REGISTER NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1160.000
NIGHT ROLL CALL REGISTER NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 160.000
MEDICAL ISSSUE REGISTER NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1160.000
PLAIN REGISTER 3 QUAR NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 8800.000
PLAIN REGISTER 2 QUAR NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 6660.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise