Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Lighting Solutions 💡 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Lighting Solutions, Including: 🔹 Tube Lights: 2 Ft, 230 V, 20 W 🔹 Cfl Lamps: 230 V, 15 W 🔹 Cfl Lamps: 230 V, 11 W 🔹 Square Type Led Lights 🔹 Batteries: 12 V, 7 Ah Bid Submission Deadline: 19/04/2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Department's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Tube Light, Cfl Lamp, Led Light, Battery, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Electrical Lighting Solutions, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Light 2 Ft 230 V 20 W,Cfl Lamp 230 V 15 W,Cfl Lamp 230 V 11 W,Square Type Led,Battery 12 V 7 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Torch cell medium size,tube fluoroscent led cfl,cfl lamp 230 v 11w isi mark,battery aa,biodegradabl
Read more
Torch cell medium 1.5v,tube flourscent led cfl,lamp cfl led,battery aa 1.5 v,corrosion inhibitiors,
Read more
Torch cell 1 5 v medium size,tube fluorescent led cfl,lamp cfl led,battery aa 1 5 v,corrosion inhib
Read more
Torch cell one and half v medium size,tube fluorescent led cfl,lamp cfl led,fluorescent lamp,choke
Read more
Pvc flexible water hose 1 inch,torch cell 1.5v medium,tube fluorescent led cfl,lamp cfl led,battery
Read more
Torch cell,tube flourescent led cfl,cfl lamp isi mark,battery aa,tape insulation 25 mm steel grip
Read more
Led tube 9-10 w led 230/240 v
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type