Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lifting Frame As Per Ofc Drg. Sp 181/728 (Intermediate) (For G. A. Danieli Furnace)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5049426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMP ENGINEERING AND POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMP ENGINEERING POWER AND PVT LTD Model : LIFTING FRAME AS PER OFC DRG. SP-181/728 (INTERMED Title : LIFTING FRAME AS PER OFC DRG. SP-181/728 (INTERMEDIATE) (FOR G. A. DANIELI FURNACE) | 27-06-2024 12:04:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Khalsa Engineering Works | Make : KHALSA Model : LIFTING FRAME INTERMEDITA Title : LIFTING FRAME INTERMEDITA | 27-06-2024 17:53:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R D ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DRG. SP-181/728 Title : LIFTING FRAME AS PER OFC DRG. SP-181/728 (INTERMEDIATE) (FOR G. A. DANIELI FURNACE) | 26-06-2024 23:25:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : the printers house pvt ltd. Model : FRAME-Q3 Title : FRAME | 28-06-2024 08:23:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Title : LIFTING FRAME AS PER OFC DRG. SP-181/728 (INTERMEDIATE) (FOR G. A. DANIELI FURNACE) | 27-06-2024 14:21:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khalsa Engineering Works(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LIFTING FRAME AS PER OFC DRG. SP-181/728 (INTERMEDIATE) (FOR G. A. DANIELI FURNACE) | 118000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LIFTING FRAME AS PER OFC DRG. SP-181/728 (INTERMEDIATE) (FOR G. A. DANIELI FURNACE) | 122130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IMP ENGINEERING AND POWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LIFTING FRAME AS PER OFC DRG. SP-181/728 (INTERMEDIATE) (FOR G. A. DANIELI FURNACE) | 366390.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LIFTING FRAME AS PER OFC DRG. SP-181/728 (INTERMEDIATE) (FOR G. A. DANIELI FURNACE) | 472000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LIFTING FRAME AS PER OFC DRG. SP-181/728 (INTERMEDIATE) (FOR G. A. DANIELI FURNACE) | 3000000.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type