Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Support Pipe For Induction Furnace As Per Drg. No. Sp 181/746 /A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5054845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : STAINLESS STEEL SUPPORT PIPE DRG. NO. SP-181/746 / Title : STAINLESS STEEL SUPPORT PIPE FOR INDUCTION FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/746 /A | 03-07-2024 11:20:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDAN FABRICATORS AND ERECTORS | Make : CFAE Model : CFAE Title : STAINLESS STEEL SUPPORT PIPE FOR INDUCTION FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/746 /A | 05-07-2024 20:51:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R D ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DRG. NO. SP-181/746 /A Title : STAINLESS STEEL SUPPORT PIPE FOR INDUCTION FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/746 /A | 05-07-2024 00:14:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : SS 310 PIPE Model : SS 310 PIPE Title : SS 310 PIPE | 05-07-2024 19:55:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVSAGAR ENGINEERS | Make : SSE INDUCTION FURNACE SUPPORT PIPE SP/181/746/A Model : SSE INDUCTION FURNACE SUPPORT PIPE SP/181/746/A Title : SSE INDUCTION FURNACE SUPPORT PIPE SP/181/746/A | 29-06-2024 15:46:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : the printers house pvt ltd. Model : Support pipe Title : Support pipe | 06-07-2024 00:10:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VINAYAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SELF Model : SELF Title : STAINLESS STEEL SUPPORT PIPE FOR INDUCTION FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/746 /A | 05-07-2024 21:14:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL SUPPORT PIPE FOR INDUCTION FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/746 /A | 122220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL SUPPORT PIPE FOR INDUCTION FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/746 /A | 179360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDAN FABRICATORS AND ERECTORS | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL SUPPORT PIPE FOR INDUCTION FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/746 /A | 238500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VINAYAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL SUPPORT PIPE FOR INDUCTION FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/746 /A | 420000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIVSAGAR ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL SUPPORT PIPE FOR INDUCTION FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/746 /A | 436000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL SUPPORT PIPE FOR INDUCTION FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/746 /A | 790600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL SUPPORT PIPE FOR INDUCTION FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/746 /A | 843700.00 | L7 |