Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Mp Ip Camera Dome Or Bullet,4 Mp Bullet Camera With Mic,8 Tb Hdd,8 Port Full Giga,4 Port Full Gig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5619054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 636 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Avinash Narayan Ingle
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKITA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-12-2024 18:29:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CT LINK IT AND COMMUNICATIONS | - | 09-12-2024 15:23:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOPAL FIRE PROTECTION SERVICE & PEST CONTROL | - | 08-12-2024 18:43:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS INDUSTRY | - | 09-12-2024 15:32:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | mohnot it services | - | 08-12-2024 19:18:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mohnot it services(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 MP IP Camera Dome or Bullet,4 MP Bullet Camera With Mic,8 TB HDD,8 Port Full Giga,4 Port Full Gig | 727463.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANKITA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 2 MP IP Camera Dome or Bullet,4 MP Bullet Camera With Mic,8 TB HDD,8 Port Full Giga,4 Port Full Gig | 730146.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOPAL FIRE PROTECTION SERVICE & PEST CONTROL (MII) | Item Categories : 2 MP IP Camera Dome or Bullet,4 MP Bullet Camera With Mic,8 TB HDD,8 Port Full Giga,4 Port Full Gig | 739540.00 | L3 |