Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Is Equal Leg Angles 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Is Equal Leg Angles (75x75x8mm) With A Length Ranging From 12mtrs To 15mtrs, Conforming To Is: 808/89 And Manufactured From Steel As Per Is: 2062/2011 E 250 Cu A. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Submit A Tender Along With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 367,000. Detailed Specifications And Other Essential Details Are Available In The Tender Document. Keywords: Is Equal Leg Angles, Ministry Of Railways, Steel, Tender, Emd, Procurement, Infrastructure, Central Government Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Is Equal Leg Angles 75x 75x8mm, Length 12mtrs To Is: 808/89 And Material Steel Is: 2062/2011 E 250 Cu A
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106349200 |
|
Reference Number |
90241001B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 36700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106349200/viewNitPdf_4574296.pdf |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Is equal leg angles 75x 75x8mm, length -12mtrs to is: 808/89 and material steel is: 2062/2011 e 250 cu a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal angle 45x45x4mm to is:808/89 & is:2062/2011 grade e250 wa(k).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal angle 45x45x4mm to is:808/89 & is:2062/2011 grade e250 wa(k) length 6 mtrs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal angle 45x45x4mm to is:808/89 & is:2062/2011 grade e250 wa(k) length 6 mtrs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal angle 45x45x4mm to is:808/89 & is:2062/2011 grade e250 wa(k) length 6 mtrs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreI.s: equal leg angles 45 x 45 x 6 mm to i.s:808/89 and i.s:2062/2011 e250 grade a 4 meters.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreI.s: equal leg angles 45 x 45 x 6 mm to i.s:808/89 and i.s:2062/2011 e250 grade a 4 meters.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal leg angle of size is a 75x75x8 mm required length 12 meters confirming to is: 808/89 and mtl.spec.is:2062/2011 e250cu.a specn: is: 808/89 and mtl.spec.is:2062/2011 e250cu.a accepted makes: sail, tata, jindal, rinl, vsp only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal angles size 50 x 50 x 6 mm to is:2062/2011
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal leg angle of size is a 75x75x8 mm required length 12 meters confirming to is: 808/89 and mtl.spec.is:2062/2011 e250.a specn: is: 808/89 and mtl.spec.is:2062/2011 e250.a accepted makes: sail, tata, jindal, rinl, vsp only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type