Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; 16 18; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 80,Bus Hiring Service Short Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3805897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Gandhi Tours & Travels
Contract Value
3603250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sivakumar Arunachalam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gandhi Tours & Travels | 24-08-2023 18:30:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Hingne Tours And Travels | 30-08-2023 16:55:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MALATI TRAVELS (PROP. MAHESH MADHUKAR ADAK) | 23-08-2023 15:37:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANTOSH INDIA/SHRI NAGESHWAR TRAVELS | 28-08-2023 19:44:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Suyog Enterprises | 30-08-2023 14:36:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gandhi Tours & Travels | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 80,Bus Hiring Service - Short Te | 3603250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Suyog Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 80,Bus Hiring Service - Short Te | 4510660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Hingne Tours And Travels | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 80,Bus Hiring Service - Short Te | 4784420.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MALATI TRAVELS (PROP. MAHESH MADHUKAR ADAK) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 80,Bus Hiring Service - Short Te | 5151270.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 80 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 1431150.000 |
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 300 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 2172100.000 |