Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc,Multifunctional Laser Printer,Anti Virus Software,Ups,Cartridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department Karnataka | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3990399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AQUARIUS TECH SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
262360
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Benamanahalli Raju Sumathi
Department:
Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUARIUS TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 06-10-2023 11:55:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 18:39:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 01-10-2023 16:03:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 01-10-2023 20:03:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s SAS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-10-2023 15:43:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAXWELL COMPUTERS SERVICING | - | 01-10-2023 21:16:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRADHANYA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 26-09-2023 12:20:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUARIUS TECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : All in One PC,Multifunctional Laser printer,Anti Virus Software,UPS,Cartridge | 262360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s SAS TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : All in One PC,Multifunctional Laser printer,Anti Virus Software,UPS,Cartridge | 288200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : All in One PC,Multifunctional Laser printer,Anti Virus Software,UPS,Cartridge | 307276.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All in One PC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 195860.000 |
| Multifunctional Laser printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36700.000 |
| Anti Virus Software | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17800.000 |