Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Super Script Iii One Step Rt Pcr System,Revert Aid H Minus Reverse Transcriptase,Ribo Lock R Nase Inhib
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUPERWORTH BIOMTOR Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd.M/S. DISCOVERYM/S. DISCOVERYIbiz Resou...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tara Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 05-09-2023 13:31:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Ibiz Resources | - | 28-08-2023 18:22:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S ALLTOP SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | - | 01-09-2023 16:29:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S HI TECH SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICAL | - | 02-09-2023 11:23:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S. DISCOVERY | - | 01-09-2023 11:21:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MTOR Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. | - | 02-09-2023 16:34:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PANKAJ TRADING CORPORATION | - | 02-09-2023 16:52:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 05-09-2023 13:02:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Twomens Business Organization | - | 02-09-2023 11:06:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SuperScript III One-Step RT-PCR System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30083.980 |
| RevertAid H Minus Reverse Transcriptase | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15760.080 |
| RiboLock RNase Inhibitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8780.140 |
| Annexin V kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31196.370 |
| Histopaque | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6761.190 |
| CC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12321.680 |
| Protease | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7472.280 |
| Interleukin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70691.250 |
| Bovine Interleukin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48877.500 |
| QIAquick | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36949.000 |
| Cryo Box | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5565.200 |
| PCR Mini Cooler | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25848.040 |
| semi skirted Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 213.850 |
| PCR rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 457.240 |
| Micro Centrifuge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9404.970 |
| Bovine Elisa Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40320.000 |
| Bovine Elisa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27772.500 |