Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Superscript Iv One Step Rt Pcr System 🔬 The Department Of Health Research, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Superscript Iv One Step Rt Pcr Systems. 🏥🔬 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Healthcare Equipment. Keywords: Superscript Iv One Step Rt Pcr System, Healthcare Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Superscript Iv One Step Rt Pcr System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4900270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIRAV BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
311835
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRAV BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Invitrogen Model : 12594100 Title : SUPERSCRIPT IV ONE STEP RT PCR SYSTEM | 14-05-2024 16:14:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NV GLOBAL | Make : Invitrogen Model : 12594100 Title : SuperScript™ IV One-Step RT-PCR System | 14-05-2024 15:54:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Invitrogen Model : 12594100 Title : SuperScript™ IV One-Step RT-PCR System | 10-05-2024 12:39:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRAV BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPERSCRIPT IV ONE STEP RT PCR SYSTEM | 311835.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NV GLOBAL | Item Categories : SUPERSCRIPT IV ONE STEP RT PCR SYSTEM | 538480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPERSCRIPT IV ONE STEP RT PCR SYSTEM | 628228.75 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPERSCRIPT IV ONE STEP RT PCR SYSTEM | Invitrogen | 12594100 | 5 | ₹ 311835.000 |
Kfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreOne step rt pcr kit,qiaamp viral rna mini kit,superscript iii one step rt pcr system with platinum
Read more
One step rt pcr kit,qiaamp viral rna mini kit,superscript iii one step rt pcr system with platinum
Read more
Superscript iii one-step rt-pcr system,revertaid h minus reverse transcriptase,ribolock rnase inhib
Read more
Superscript iii one-step rt-pcr system,revertaid h minus reverse transcriptase,ribolock rnase inhib
Read more
of your Industry type