Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Mesh Crates Of Size 1m X 1m X 1m With High Tensile Galvanised Steel Wire 4 Mm,Wire Mesh Crates
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 02:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA TRADERS | - | 16-01-2024 16:56:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Gaurav Sales Corporation | - | 15-01-2024 14:34:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HANUMAN BUX & SONS | - | 15-01-2024 16:08:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S D.C AMAR SONS | - | 16-01-2024 17:11:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Riddhi Siddhi Enterprises | - | 15-01-2024 17:32:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Triveni Sales Corporation | - | 15-01-2024 15:18:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gaurav Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire mesh crates of size 1m x 1m x 1m with high tensile galvanised steel wire 4 mm,Wire mesh crates | 14594295.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Triveni Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire mesh crates of size 1m x 1m x 1m with high tensile galvanised steel wire 4 mm,Wire mesh crates | 14666230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HANUMAN BUX & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Wire mesh crates of size 1m x 1m x 1m with high tensile galvanised steel wire 4 mm,Wire mesh crates | 14863705.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Riddhi Siddhi Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire mesh crates of size 1m x 1m x 1m with high tensile galvanised steel wire 4 mm,Wire mesh crates | 15081035.00 | L4 |
Wire mesh crates of size 1m x 1m x 1m with high tensile galvanised steel wire 4 mm,wire mesh crates
Read more
Mechanically woven, double twisted hexagonal wire mesh gabions 3m x 1m x 1m, mesh size 80mm x 100mm
Read more
Galvanised steel wire rope of size 12 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanised steel wire rope size 8 mm dia,galvanized steel wire rope size 10 mm dia,galvanized steel
Read more
Galvanised steel wire rope size 8 mm dia,galvanized steel wire rope size 10 mm dia,galvanized steel
Read more
Stainless steel wire mesh of size gauge 24 x dia 225 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanised steel chain link fence fabric of mesh,galvanised two strand steel barbed wire line wire,
Read more
of your Industry type