Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Size 6 X 2 Ft,Open Rack,Cup Boards Size 1.5 X 1.5 Ft With Drawers,Cup Boards Size 1.5 X 1.5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3930033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K C PROJECT | - | 27-09-2023 13:34:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 28-09-2023 07:47:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEHA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 15:35:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PIHU ASSOCIATES | - | 10-09-2023 09:44:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 16:32:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE SHYAM ASSOCIATE | - | 09-09-2023 16:03:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIHU ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah size 6 x 2 ft,Open Rack,Cup Boards size 1.5 x 1.5 ft with drawers,Cup Boards size 1.5 x 1.5 | 149000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah size 6 x 2 ft,Open Rack,Cup Boards size 1.5 x 1.5 ft with drawers,Cup Boards size 1.5 x 1.5 | 154300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM ASSOCIATE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah size 6 x 2 ft,Open Rack,Cup Boards size 1.5 x 1.5 ft with drawers,Cup Boards size 1.5 x 1.5 | 170000.00 | L3 |