Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Item No 1 Of Boq For Which Bidder Has To Quote Amount For Entire Quantiti
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4304120
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 08, 2023 00:03
End Date
Expired 28/12/2023

Expired 983 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AFFINITY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

10920000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Saksham Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AFFINITY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED 28-12-2023 13:50:10 MSE Qualified
2 MINETWORKS FTTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 28-12-2023 14:19:16 Start-up Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AFFINITY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 1 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITI 9254237.28 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 1 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 910000.000
Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 2 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 910000.000
Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 3 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 910000.000
Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 4 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 910000.000
Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 5 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 910000.000
Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 6 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 910000.000
Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 7 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 910000.000
Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 8 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 910000.000
Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 9 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 910000.000
Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 10 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 910000.000
Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 11 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 910000.000
Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 12 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 910000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise