Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Fixing Biometric Face Recognition Access Control With Rfied And Accessories.,Providin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4419048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Hitesh Enterprises | - | 11-01-2024 20:10:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 11-01-2024 12:52:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 20:42:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vital Computers | - | 10-01-2024 15:30:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VITAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 12:52:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vital Computers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing and fixing biometric face recognition access control with RFIED and accessories.,Providin | 983760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing and fixing biometric face recognition access control with RFIED and accessories.,Providin | 995840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Hitesh Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing and fixing biometric face recognition access control with RFIED and accessories.,Providin | 1000160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VITAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing and fixing biometric face recognition access control with RFIED and accessories.,Providin | 1002840.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S NETMASTER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing and fixing biometric face recognition access control with RFIED and accessories.,Providin | 1006820.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type