Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
964614180000 Asm 100 10 Sk200 Actuator Yoke Assy,964601430000 Asm 100 10 Sk200 Actuator Yoke Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4430918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IYAPPAN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
983861
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sureshbabu Sekar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IYAPPAN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 17:42:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VAIDHESWARAN INDUSTRIES | - | 18-01-2024 11:14:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 964614180000-ASM 100-10- SK200 ACTUATOR YOKE ASSY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 93110.000 |
| 964601430000-ASM 100-10-SK200 ACTUATOR YOKE ASSY-6739 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 651770.000 |
| 964604480000-PISTON NUT ASSY FOR ASM 100-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 11025.000 |
| 964611250000-PISTON NUT ASSY FOR ASM 250-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9290.000 |
| 964602510000-PISTON ROD ASSY-6745 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26536.000 |
| 964603020000-PISTON ROD ASSY-6747 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 64140.000 |
| 964614360000-SEAL SET FOR ASM100-10-FRF | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 72184.000 |
| 964614350000-SEAL SET FOR ASM250-10-FRF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55806.000 |