Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Actuators And Hpbp Spray Valve Components 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For A Complete Set Of Actuator Asm 200 10 And Actuator Asm 100 10 For Hpbp Spray Valves. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Keywords: Actuator Asm 200 10, Actuator Asm 100 10, Hpbp Spray Valve, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Set Of Actuator Asm 200 10,Complete Set Of Actuator Asm 100 10 Of Hpbp Spray Valve, Make B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
1315558.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Model : ASM 200- 10/SK440 ACTUATOR YOKE ASSY-6781 Title : ASM 200- 10/SK440 ACTUATOR YOKE ASSY-6781 | 10-05-2024 17:37:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Complete set of Actuator ASM 200-10,Complete set of Actuator ASM 100-10 of HPBP Spray valve, Make-B | 1315558.40 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASM 200- 10/SK440 ACTUATOR YOKE ASSY-6781 | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ASM 200- 10/SK440 ACTUATOR YOKE ASSY-6781 | 1 | ₹ 822224.000 |
| ASM 100- 10/SK200 ACTUATOR YOKE ASSY-6735 | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ASM 100- 10/SK200 ACTUATOR YOKE ASSY-6735 | 1 | ₹ 493334.400 |
Supply of hpbp asm 200 set of seal yoke
Supply of hpbp asm 200 set of seal yoke assembly in 2x210 mw, btps, ptpp, parichha, jhansi.
Read more964614180000-asm 100-10- sk200 actuator yoke assy,964601430000-asm 100-10-sk200 actuator yoke assy-
Read more
964614180000-asm 100-10- sk200 actuator yoke assy,964601430000-asm 100-10-sk200 actuator yoke assy-
Read more
Procurement of spares for hpbp actuators asm 250-asm 100 and hpbp
Procurement of spares for hpbp actuators asm 250-asm 100 and hpbp
 actuator asm 100-10
Read moreO-ring d75.79x3.53-6804 for actuator-asm 250-10 -sk 240, ref 6724,stem-w162, hpbp spray water manua
Read more
Spare parts for hpbp control valve hpbp spray valve
Dr.mvr rtpp-m04-supply of spare parts for hpbp control valve hpbp spray valve
Read moreComplete set of actuator valve size 40 mm actuator size 1018rwt travel 3by4 inch,complete set of ac
Read more
Supply of spares of hpbp valve ars-100 for
Supply of spares of hpbp valve ars-100 for 2x210mw ptpp parichha
Read moreof your Industry type