Tender Details

About Tender

🖨️ Procurement Opportunity: A4 Mfd With A3 Capability 🖨️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of An A4 Sized Multi Function Device (Mfd) With Integrated Laser Printing, Copying, And Scanning Capabilities, Including Colour Functionality, And The Ability To Handle A3 Sized Paper. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Service Support For The Proposed Mfd. Keywords: A4 Mfd, A3 Capability, Laser Printer, Copying, Scanning, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
A4 Sized Multi Function Device Having Integrated Laser Printer, Copying, Scanning(colour),A3 Sized
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4854446
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 23:36
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sujit Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACHME COMMUNICATION Make : Reseller Model : Canon Title : Canon MF752dw colour Printer 20-05-2024 19:16:13 N/A Disqualified
2 BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : 5800dn Title : HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP 5800dn 17-06-2024 15:13:48 N/A Qualified
3 BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP 5800dn Title : HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP 5800dn 18-06-2024 09:48:13 N/A Qualified
4 BROINFOTECH Make : HP Model : HP Color Laserjet MFP E78228DN Title : HP Color Laserjet MFP E78228DN 18-06-2024 08:41:36 N/A Disqualified
5 HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : MFP 5800dn Title : HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP 5800dn 17-06-2024 14:16:13 N/A Qualified
6 INDIAN EXPORT AND IMPORT CO Make : HP Model : HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP 5800dn Title : HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP 5800dn 18-06-2024 10:28:47 N/A Qualified
7 ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS Make : HP Model : MFP 5800dn Title : HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP 5800dn 17-06-2024 18:08:46 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise