Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Services Of Daily Sweeping And Cleaning Of Entire Area Includin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 983 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SATELLITE TOWNSHIP LAND AFFECTED & CO.
2966611
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 25-12-2023 13:27:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASK ENTERPRISES | 26-12-2023 13:15:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D D M ENTERPRISE | 26-12-2023 15:31:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 14-12-2023 19:52:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAMAKHYA ENTERPRISE | 22-12-2023 10:23:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KAUSHAL ENTERPRISE | 26-12-2023 08:01:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHUBSURAT MULTI MAINTENANCE SERVICES | 25-12-2023 15:13:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LAXMI ENTERPRISE | 26-12-2023 10:34:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S SURENDRA ENTERPRISE | 17-12-2023 19:13:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NAV STAR HOSPITALITY | 25-12-2023 16:02:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 25-12-2023 14:46:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RANJEET KUMAR | 26-12-2023 15:45:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SATELLITE TOWNSHIP LAND AFFECTED & CO. | 22-12-2023 16:54:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATELLITE TOWNSHIP LAND AFFECTED & CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing services of daily sweeping and cleaning of entire area includin | 2966611.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAMAKHYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing services of daily sweeping and cleaning of entire area includin | 3083524.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing services of daily sweeping and cleaning of entire area includin | 3086000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing services of daily sweeping and cleaning of entire area includin | 3086611.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing services of daily sweeping and cleaning of entire area includin | 3099999.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing services of daily sweeping and cleaning of entire area including toilets of administrative office building at Vidyut Nagar Siliguri | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2966611.000 |
Inviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreCustom bid for services - daily cleaning of road area house drain quarter surrounding area sweeping
Read more
Custom bid for services - sweeping cleaning of offices officer chambermain stores building includin
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring oftruck mounted runway sweeping cum bay cleaning machine includin
Read more
Custom bid for services - daily cleaning sweeping of kailash dispensary at urjagram wani area for 2
Read more
Custom bid for services - daily cleaning sweeping of kailash dispensary at urjagram wani area for 2
Read more
of your Industry type