Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Pure Ingot 99% Pure To Specification Is 617 1994 Desingation 1900 Weight Of Ingot Is 1 1.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4290158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN PRODUCE COMPANY | Make : HPC Model : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT Title : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT | 16-12-2023 13:37:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : INDO Model : INDO Title : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT 99% PURE | 15-12-2023 12:19:42 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA AL-CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALUMINIUM NOTCH BAR Model : ALUMINIUM NOTCH BAR Title : ALUMINIUM NOTCH BAR | 17-12-2023 18:12:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MURTI UDYOG LIMITED | Make : MUL Model : ALIG01 Title : Aluminium Ingots | 17-12-2023 23:15:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OM MINERALS AND METALS | Make : OM MINERALS AND METALS Model : 128 OMM-ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT 99% PURE Title : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT 99% PURE AS PER IS: 617-1994 | 10-12-2023 16:43:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |