Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Aluminium Pure Ingots 🌟 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Aluminium Pure Ingots, 99% Pure As Per Is 617 1994 Specification, With A Designation Of 1900 And A Weight Of 1 1.5 Kg Per Ingot. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With The Specified Is 617 1994 Standard. Keywords: Aluminium Pure Ingots, 99% Pure, Is 617 1994, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Metal Ingots| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Pure Ingot 99% Pure To Specification Is 617 1994 Desingation 1900 Weight Of Ingot Is 1 1.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING | Make : ALUMINIUM PURE Model : ALUMINIUM PURE Title : ALUMINIUM PURE | 05-06-2024 07:48:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Reputed Make Model : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT 99% PURE TO SPECIFICATION IS- Title : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT 99% PURE TO SPECIFICATION IS-617-1994 DESINGATION 1900 WEIGHT OF INGOT IS 1-1.2 | 04-06-2024 15:12:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA AL-CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALUMINIUM NOTCH BAR Model : ALUMINIUM NOTCH BAR Title : ALUMINIUM NOTCH BAR | 04-06-2024 19:00:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIPPON INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : FERRO MANGANESE HIGH CARBON Title : FERRO MANGANESE HIGH CARBON TO SPECN. IS-1171-2011 GR FE MN 68 | 05-06-2024 11:53:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM MINERALS AND METALS | Make : OM MINERALS AND METALS Model : 128A OMM-ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT 99% PURE Title : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT 99% PURE AS PER IS: 617-1994 DESINGATION-1990 | 31-05-2024 17:25:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RASHM ENTERPRISES | Make : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT Model : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT Title : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT YIL GZB | 05-06-2024 11:37:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Ri Vai Traders & Distributers | Make : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT 99% Model : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT 99% Title : ALUMINIUM PURE INGOT 99% | 04-06-2024 21:14:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SMD Tape Connector with extension - 8mm (Q3) Title : SMD Tape Connector with extension - 8mm (Q3) | 04-06-2024 22:43:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : IRON & STEEL MATERIALS | 04-06-2024 22:58:12 | N/A | Qualified |