Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Laptops For Defence Research 🚀 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Laptops Equipped With A 6 Gb Dedicated Graphics Card And A Cpu Core Of 16 Or More. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Capabilities Of Our Defence Research Initiatives. Keywords: Laptop, High Performance, Graphics Card, Cpu Core, Defence Research, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop With 6 Gb Dedicated Graphics Card And Cpu Core 16 Or Above
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (hr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | Make : DELL Model : DELL PRECISION 3591 Title : LAPTOP | 15-07-2024 09:55:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Adax Trade Ventures | Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP LAPTOP | 17-07-2024 14:30:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASR INCLUSIVE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HP OMEN 40.9 cm (16.1) Gaming Laptop 16-wf1095TX, Title : HP OMEN 40.9 cm (16.1) Gaming Laptop 16-wf1095TX, | 12-07-2024 16:50:15 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BIKUTA IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP ZBook Fury 16 G10 Mobile Workstation Title : HP ZBook Fury 16 G10 Mobile Workstation | 17-07-2024 11:09:14 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : ZBOOK FURY 16 G10 Title : ZBOOK FURY 16 G10 | 16-07-2024 10:30:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Laptop Model : Laptop Title : Laptop | 12-07-2024 10:37:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Make : Laptop With 6 GB Dedicated Graphics Card Model : Laptop With 6 GB Dedicated Graphics Card Title : Laptop With 6 GB Dedicated Graphics Card | 17-07-2024 14:59:13 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Jintech Computer Care | Make : ACER Model : acer Title : acer | 17-07-2024 11:44:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : HP Model : HP Victus 39.6 cm (15.6) Gaming Laptop 15-fa1321TX Title : HP Victus 39.6 cm (15.6) Gaming Laptop 15-fa1321TX, Blue | 16-07-2024 13:24:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAHAMERU COMPUTER | Make : DELL Model : DELL G15 5530 Intel Core i7 13th Gen Laptop (16GB, Title : DELL G15 5530 Intel Core i7 13th Gen Laptop (16GB, 1TB SSD, Windows 11 Home, 6GB Graphics, 15.6 inch | 16-07-2024 14:16:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | MATRIX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Acer Model : Predator Helios Neo Title : Laptop | 14-07-2024 09:43:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : Hp India pvt ltd Model : HP Power Zbook I7-13700H 14 Core ,24MB L3 Smart Title : HP Power Zbook I7-13700H 14 Core, 24MB L3 Smart | 16-07-2024 15:03:56 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SunBlue | Make : LAPTOP Model : LAPTOP Title : LAPTOP | 17-07-2024 13:13:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |