Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
62.5 Kva Diesel Generator Set,Exhaust Pipe,Earthing,Earthing,Earth Continuty Strip,Earth Bus Ber,Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4582502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED
874400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT CONSTRUCTION | - | 10-02-2024 14:29:00 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 2 | FABRICON | - | 15-02-2024 13:20:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 09:55:37 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 4 | INFINIDEA TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 11:58:52 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 5 | JOGMAYA ENGINEERING | - | 10-02-2024 15:03:30 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 6 | PRASAD ENTERPRISE | - | 10-02-2024 14:46:33 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 7 | SOHUM INDUSTRIAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 14-02-2024 12:02:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.5 KVA DIESEL GENERATOR SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 677000.000 |
| Exhaust Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Earth continuty Strip | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Earth Bus ber | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Control cable | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Changeover Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Supply Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 230 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| Laying of cable | NA | BOQ Item | 230 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| Cable Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Cable Finishing | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Pipe Protection | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Pipe Protection | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| DG Foundation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| DG Shade | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| DG Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 30000.000 |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read more62.5 kva diesel generator set,exhaust pipe,earthing,earthing,earth continuty strip,earth bus ber,co
Read more
Earthing,earth strip on surface,earth strip in pipe,copper wire on surface,earth bus,red sand stone
Read more
Supply and installation of 62.5 kva diesel-generator set
Supply and installation of62.5 kva disel-generator set for university college of engineering narasaraopet (ucen) jntuk, kakani,narasaraopet.
Read moreS/f of diesel generator 62.5 kva 3 phase-(sitapur)
S/f of diesel generator 62.5 kva 3 phase-(sitapur)
Read moreKirloskar 62.5 kva fully automatic three phase silent diesel generator
Supply and installation of kirloskar 62.5 kva fully automatic three phase silent diesel generator under beup 2022-2023
Read moreof your Industry type