Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Scub Pads 3 X 4,Super Spin Mop Refills,Duster Cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R SUPPLIERS | - | 24-07-2024 18:39:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Century Marine Services | - | 30-07-2024 18:16:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | chavan maintenance and repairs | - | 17-08-2024 13:32:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DHRUVA TRADARS | - | 15-08-2024 17:40:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Gaurav Enterprises | - | 31-07-2024 16:50:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 12:30:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S ADINATH SUPPLIERS | - | 17-08-2024 14:56:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2024 15:39:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | paper boutique enterprises | - | 12-08-2024 11:20:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 17-08-2024 11:11:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 11:24:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SunShields Enterprises | - | 17-08-2024 00:56:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Scub Pads 3 x 4,Super Spin MOP Refills,Duster Cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner | 41850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A R SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Scub Pads 3 x 4,Super Spin MOP Refills,Duster Cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner | 129700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SunShields Enterprises | Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Scub Pads 3 x 4,Super Spin MOP Refills,Duster Cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner | 130290.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Century Marine Services | Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Scub Pads 3 x 4,Super Spin MOP Refills,Duster Cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner | 136800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Gaurav Enterprises | Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Scub Pads 3 x 4,Super Spin MOP Refills,Duster Cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner | 143700.00 | L5 |