Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Casting Components For Heavy Industry 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Casting Components. 🏭 🔹 Casing Casting In Single Piece (Tc9216206829) 🔹 Diaphragm Casting (Tc9216210796) 🗓️ Deadline: April 03, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers With Expertise In Heavy Duty Casting Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Casting Components, Heavy Industry, Casing Casting, Diaphragm Casting, Government Procurement, Tc9216206829, Tc9216210796| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9216206829 Casing Casting In Single Piece,Tc9216210796 Diaphragm Casting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | Make : SCC Model : TC9216210796 DIAPHRAGM CASTING 33311210035 REV.00 Title : TC9216210796 DIAPHRAGM CASTING 33311210035 REV. 00 HY19562, 03 | 03-04-2024 10:49:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ULTIMATE ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CASTINGS Model : PUMP Title : FA1B75 BP | 03-04-2024 10:43:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Read moreof your Industry type